Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Globus Industries
Globus Industries

Home » Products »


Hardware Items

Our organization is engaged in Manufacturing and Exporting a wide range of Hardware Items.

Gate Latch Plain Ring Handle

REQUEST CALLBACK

Gate Latch Plain Ring Handle
Approx. Rs 100 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Our organization has successfully expanded its business in market owing to the offered elevated quality array of Gate Latch Plain Ring Handle. The offered product is mainly installed in gate. Apart from this, our product is tested on various parameters in order to ensure its sturdiness and quality. Clients can avail this product from us in different specifications and at affordable prices.

Features:

  • Excellent design
  • Durability
  • Require less maintenance

Specifications:

Size Overall Length of Bar127152178
Rose Diameter676767
Overall Handle Diameter636363
Overall Length of Keep and Catch848484
Overall Width of Keep and Catch191919
Square Spindle Size7.627.627.62
Max. Gate Thickness767676
Screw Holes Per Plate Latch Set121212
Send Bulk Enquiry

Heavy Duty Steel Tower Bolt

REQUEST CALLBACK

Heavy Duty Steel Tower Bolt
Approx. Rs 100 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Focused on technological up-gradation, dynamism and innovation, we are moving ahead by maintaining timeliness in delivering a wide gamut of Heavy Duty Steel Tower Bolt. The offered bolt is used to install in window, wardrobe and doors.  We assure our clients that our bolt is quality tested on predefined parameters, in order to meet industry standards.  Apart from this our prestigious clients can avail this bolt, as per their needs, at highly competitive price.

Features:

  • Sturdy construction
  • Rust resistance
  • Enhanced durability

Specifications:

Size75100150200250300
Length of Bolt75100150200250300
Length of Section75100150200250300
Rod Oia111111131313
Length of Base Plate85110160210260310
Width of Section383838454545
Holes for Screw No.666666


Send Bulk Enquiry

Safety Steel Hasp & Staples

REQUEST CALLBACK

Safety Steel Hasp & Staples
Approx. Rs 100 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Our competency lies in offering our clients an excellent quality range of Safety Steel Hasp And Staples at the most cost effective prices. The offered product is highly appreciated among clients for its high quality and compact design. Apart from this, our product is offered in different specifications and can be customized, as per precise needs of our clients.

Features:

  • Robust construction
  • Non corrosive
  • Easy installation

Specifications:

Size Overall LengthIMM)76114152

3'41/2"6“
Screw Size
8810


Send Bulk Enquiry

Steel Corner Plates

REQUEST CALLBACK

Steel Corner Plates
Approx. Rs 100 / Piece
Get Best Quote

We are an eminent entity engaged in offering an extensive range of quality assured Steel Corner Plates. Owing to features like durability and easy installation, the offered plates are extensively demanded in the market. These plates are ideal for joining and strengthening corner pieces of timber. The offered plates are available with us in various sizes, designs and other related specifications.

Features:

  • Precisely design
  • Durability
  • Anti corrosive

Specifications:

Size50x5065x6575x75100x100125x125150x150
Width131316161922
Material Thickness122.32.652.652.65
Screw No.678888
Screw Holes Per Plate444666


Send Bulk Enquiry

Steel Corner Braces

REQUEST CALLBACK

Steel Corner Braces
Approx. Rs 75 / Kilogram(s)
Get Best Quote

Specifications:
Size253850657590100125150
Width161616191922222225
Material Thickness1.61.61.6222.362.362.362.65
Screw No.666677778
Screw Holes Per Plate244466666


Send Bulk Enquiry

Steel Tee Plate

REQUEST CALLBACK

Steel Tee Plate
Approx. Rs 95 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Specifications:

Size75100
Width1619
Material Thickness22
Screw No.88
Screw Holes Per Plate55
Send Bulk Enquiry

Shelving Strip and Channel

REQUEST CALLBACK

Shelving Strip and Channel
Approx. Rs 100 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Specifications:

Book Case Type(A)Book Case Raised(B)Book Case FlatIClBook Case Channel
Size Width X Length24.5x182519x182516x3500
Sheet Thickness120.6
Holes for Screw No.555
Send Bulk Enquiry

Tower Bolt & Barrel Bolt

REQUEST CALLBACK

Tower Bolt &  Barrel Bolt
Approx. Rs 100 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Specifications:
Size of Bolt64 mm75 mm100 mm
Length of Section455577
Thickness of Section1.21.21.2
Rod Dia7.87.87.8
Width of Section36.536.536.5
Hole for Screw No.777

Send Bulk Enquiry

Bullet Hinges

REQUEST CALLBACK

Bullet Hinges
Approx. Rs 100 / Piece
Get Best Quote

We are offeringBullet Hinges (Male/Female) to our clients.
Specifications:

Size10x5012x6014x7016x7018x8020x8020x100 25x12030x120
Outer Dia101214161820202530
Overall Length506070708080100120120
Send Bulk Enquiry

Stainless Steel Butt Hinges

REQUEST CALLBACK

Stainless Steel Butt Hinges
Approx. Rs 100 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Other Details:

  • Standard Uncranked Knuckle
  • Fixed Pin

Specifications:

Size Length75101
Open Width4971
Sheet Thickness1.51.8
Holes for Screw No.78
Send Bulk Enquiry

Hook and Band Hinges

REQUEST CALLBACK

Hook and Band Hinges
Approx. Rs 100 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Specifications:
Size : Length of BandMM 250300350 400 450500600 75091510171220

IN. 101214 16 182024 30364248
Width of BandMM 383845 45 505050 63707575
ThicknessMM 4.84.84 4 4.84.86.0 6.0666
Screw Holes Per Pair121212 12 141414 20202020
Finish Available: Zinc Plated, Powder Coated. Hot Dip Galvanized
Send Bulk Enquiry

Steel Tee Hinges

REQUEST CALLBACK

Steel Tee Hinges
Approx. Rs 100 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Specifications:
Size4'6"8"9"10“12"
Length104151201227253303
Overall Length123171224250276327
Width677080808089
Sheet Thickness1.21.51.61.61.61.85
Holes for Screw No666666
Finish: Self Color, Hot Dip Galvanized, Zinc Plated, Powder Coating
Send Bulk Enquiry

Continous (Piano) Steel Hinges

REQUEST CALLBACK

Continous (Piano) Steel Hinges
Approx. Rs 100 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Specifications:
Size Length Sheet Thickness25.32,40.50 0.6025.32.40.50 0.6025.32.35.40.50 0.8030,35.40.50 1.2040.50,60,75 f 1.60 |
Length (mmlup to 2130up to 3500up to 2130up to 2130up to 2130
Finish : Self Color. Nickle Plated. Zinc Plated, Powder Coating
Send Bulk Enquiry

Steel Parliament Hinges

REQUEST CALLBACK

Steel Parliament Hinges
Approx. Rs 100 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Specifications:
Size Gap Between Flange506575100125150200
Length100100100125125125125
Width20202027272727
Sheet Thickness2.242.242.242.52.52.52.5
Holes for Screw No.88810101010
Finish Available - Self color. Zinc Plated. Chrome plated
Send Bulk Enquiry

Supporting Hinges and Offset Hinges

REQUEST CALLBACK

Supporting Hinges and Offset Hinges
Approx. Rs 100 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Specifications:

Standard Cranked Knuckle Handed
Size Length100110
Open Width8696
Sheet Thickness33
Holes for Screw no.1012
Finish Available - Self color. Zinc Plated. Chrome plated

Note: Also Available in Stainless Steel
Send Bulk Enquiry

Steel Butt Hinges

REQUEST CALLBACK

Steel Butt Hinges
Approx. Rs 100 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Specifications:
Size Length254050657590100150
Open Width25343842495771100
Sheet Thickness1.21.31.41.41.41.751.752
Holes for Screw no.456678810
Send Bulk Enquiry

Tower Bolts

REQUEST CALLBACK

Tower Bolts
Approx. Rs 100 / Piece
Get Best Quote

We offer a quality imbibed range of Tower Bolts that are brass & zinc plated that is manufactured in sophisticated and elegant patterns. Designed to precision, these tower bolts have excellent finish, edge and find wide application in furniture industries.

Features:

  • Affordable Prices
  • Corrosion & Abrasion Resistant
  • Item Code: Brass-Zinc-Plated
  • Send Bulk Enquiry

    Tetron Kit Roll

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Tetron Kit Roll
    Approx. Rs 250 / Set
    Get Best Quote

    We are offering Tetron Kit Roll to our clients.
    Send Bulk Enquiry

     
    X


    Call Us: +91-8042985467
    Globus Industries
    Mr. Inderdeep Singh (CEO)
    B- 25-274/6A, Netaji Nagar ,
    Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab, India
    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS



    Home  |   Profile   |  Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

    © Globus Industries. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Globus Industries